difference between skin care and cosmeceuticals Benefits of Kukui Nut Oil-NOX BELLCOW-img
English

 A manufacturing enterprise professed in the reaearch & development design,and manufacturing of cosmetics ODM.

difference between skin care and cosmeceuticals Benefits of Kukui Nut Oil

by:NOX BELLCOW     2019-09-14
difference between skin care and cosmeceuticals Benefits of Kukui Nut Oil
The Kukui nut tree is also known as the Candela tree, varnish tree, Indian or Belgian Walnut Tree, buah keras or kemiri.Here we offer youDeep information on the various benefits provided by kukui nut oil.


) Growing in tropical areas, mountainous forest areas, especially Hawaii, Pacific Islands and South-East Asian countries such as Indonesia and Malaysia.It was originally native to polynisia and was introduced to Hawaii by Voyager.It's also a state tree in Hawaii.

Hawaiian.The tree is very high, 30 feet high on the ground.The leaves consist of light green oval leaves and small round kukui nuts.There is a tough outer layer on the surface of the seed, which is coated with high concentration of oil.Kukui nut trees are mainly grown for their oil, which are used locally and are not yet a popular commodity in the international market.
The Kukui nut tree usually produces 60-180 pound nuts.The shell inside the nut is removed and the oil is obtained after baking and hardPress the kernel.The yield of nuts is about 20% of its weight.It is yellow with a little Amber flavor.This oil contains high concentrations of fatty acids.40%.Other ingredients are flax acid-27%, acid-19%, fatty acid-6%;The oil is also rich in vitamin A, C and E.Traditionally, Hawaii has used kukui nut oil for centuries.Awareness of the great benefits of this oil is gradually increasing.
It is used to relieve diseases such as sunburn, dry and damaged skin, wounds, chapped lips, lesions, eczema, skin infections such as psoriasis, and acne.It is a non-Oily oil is an excellent moisturizer.It can be easily absorbed by the skin and deep into the pores of the skin, helping to replenish water on very dry skin.Locals in Hawaii use this oil to massage the baby, making the skin soft and healthy.
This oil has antioxidant properties, which can prevent the damage of free radicals to cells.
Refined kukui nut oil is used for the preparation of cosmetics such as lotion, body wash, body scrub, body wash and essential oils for massage and aromatherapy.
This oil is an excellent exfoliating agent that removes dead skin cells and helps to regenerate new dead skin cells.
This oil improves skin elasticity and is used to reduce the appearance of scars, stretch marks, CrowsFeet and wrinkles.
Amino Acids in this oil are used as additives for shampoo and hair treatment products for the treatment of damaged hair and scalp.For best results, it is recommended that people with dull and unhealthy hair massage kukui oil on the scalp as it can act as a conditioner to help the hair recover lost moisture and prevent bifurcation, and promote hair growth as a stimulant on the scalp.It can also examine the growth of dandruff and relieve the dry, itchy scalp.
In Hawaii, hospitals use kukui oil to treat cancer patients with burns treated with radiation.
The oil was used by the ancient Hawaiian to light up the lights.They shell Kukui nuts, put them in stone and dirt, and string them on coconuts as candles.Therefore, this tree is called "Candela tree ".
This oil is used to obtain certain types of varnish and coatings.
The Hawaiian protected their nets by applying kukui oil to them.
It is also used as a water repellent for boats, canoes and surfboards.
A small amount of kukui oil is used as a food seasoning in salad sauce and seafood.However, because it has a general effect, the use of food is limited, but it is applied in family remedies.
This oil is chemically treated to obtain alternative fuel sources such as biodiesel, which is similar to biodiesel prepared from other vegetable oils.
This oil has a lot of health benefits, so be sure to include it in your daily skincare regimen for a glowing, vibrant skin.Kukui nut oil has a shelf life of 8-12 months.It should not be exposed to direct heat and sunlight, nor should it stink.It is worth noting that people who are allergic to nuts should consult a doctor before using any oil made from nuts.
Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...