difference between skin care and cosmeceuticals Rosehip Seed Oil-NOX BELLCOW-img
English

 A manufacturing enterprise professed in the reaearch & development design,and manufacturing of cosmetics ODM.

difference between skin care and cosmeceuticals Rosehip Seed Oil

by:NOX BELLCOW     2019-09-14
difference between skin care and cosmeceuticals Rosehip Seed Oil
Rose fruit seed oil is AmberColored oil extracted from seeds of rose shrubs.This oil is very beneficial because it contains amazing skin regeneration properties that help slow down the aging process and reduce scars, stretch marks and wrinkles.
The Rose Tree, scientifically called rubiaffinis Rubiginosa, is a wild plant that grows in the southern Andes of Chile.Decorated in crimson bushesColored berries or hips with seeds.When the seeds of The Rose Tree containing 9% oil are carefully cold pressed, a rich and glorious Amber --Color oil in orange tones was obtained.
Although the oil has recently been identified as its property and confirmed by scientists in 1983, it has been used by Chilean locals for centuries.Locals recognize the different benefits and use them to treat a variety of skin conditions.
Today, Rose fruit seed oil is exported all over the world and is used by the medical and cosmetic industries.
This dry to very dry oil is different from other carrier oil because it is effective for dry, wrinkled and aged skin.It is called dry oil because it is able to easily suck into the skin without leaving any greasy residue.
When applied to the skin, the oil will quickly penetrate into the bottom layer of the skin and create miracles on the skin.This oil is rich in essential fatty acids and is of great help to dry, dry and dehydrated skin.It also seems to play a magical role in the skin caused by scars, wrinkles and acne.

This oil contains vitamin A, which helps to delay skin aging, promote cell regeneration, and promote the rise of collagen and elastic protein levels.The end result is that the skin is smoother, stronger, more resilient and looks younger.
It also provides the body with a large amount of fatty acids and vitamin E, which further enhances healthy skin.It also contains very important skin nutrients-Asian oil and flax acid, which will also make your skin glow, younger and healthier.

This oil is useful for downplaying old acne scars and pigment spots.On the other hand, this oil is not recommended for people who are prone to acne or oily skin.
In addition to acne scars, this oil is considered to have a positive effect on various scars, such as scars caused by injuries, surgery, burns, etc.Its anti-Inflammatory properties help cure skin burns and dermatitis caused by radiotherapy.

It can be used in any skin care formula or even directly from the bottle and applied to the skin.It can also be added to creams, lotions, massages or facial oils.Rose fruit oil is very gentle and has a gentle effect on the skin, so it can be used directly on the skin (even sensitive skin) in an undiluted form.
Just massage the oil to the affected area with your fingertips and absorb it completely.If you apply during the day, use sunscreen after applying the oil.This oil is twice a day, more than 2-3 months help to dilute scar tissue, stretch marks, wrinkles and age spots.
However, its application and use should be limited to external use only.In addition, it is not recommended to treat acne and extremely greasy skin with Rose fruit seed oil.
The shelf life of rose fruit seed oil is 12-However, for 18 months, due to the delicacy of this oil extracted by cold pressing, it needs to be stored in the refrigerator.In addition, this oil requires more care because it is more susceptible to fluctuations in temperature, oxygen and light than other essential oils.
Pay attention to the above precautions and enjoy the benefits of this cheap and effective skin rejuvenation oil.
Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...