How Do Newer, Healthier Nut Oils Compare - linoleic acid skin care products-NOX BELLCOW-img
English

 A manufacturing enterprise professed in the reaearch & development design,and manufacturing of cosmetics ODM.

How Do Newer, Healthier Nut Oils Compare? - linoleic acid skin care products

by:NOX BELLCOW     2019-10-30
How Do Newer, Healthier Nut Oils Compare?  -  linoleic acid skin care products
Nut oil is popular these days.
How do they compare with each other, especially in our health?
This paper focuses on the study of oyster seed oil, Australian nut oil, walnut oil, pistachio oil and walnut oil.
The color of the oil is light yellow to light yellow.
The fragrance is a little nut, the consistency/viscosity is very thin, the shelf life is about one year, and there are smoke points (the temperature at which the oil starts to burn or break down, and the smoke point, producing a bitter taste of 430 F/221 C)
Like other oils, the less refined, the lower the smoke point.
The chemical composition of oyster seed oil includes fatty acid, oil and oil; vitamins B-
Complexes (1,2, 3,5, 6,9) and E (alpha-tocopherol);
Mineral potassium, copper, iron, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus and selenium;
And dietary fiber.
Studies have shown that the oil can help reduce the risk of heart disease, high blood pressure and cancer, especially the risk of bladder;
To synthesize our neurosensin.
To prevent or relieve muscle cramps, pain, cramps and fatigue;
Increasing and strengthening bone density is so great for menopausal women;
Reduce anxiety and stress, and other problems of the nervous system;
Support healthy digestive system;
Prevent anemia;
Protect our cells from free radicals;
Keep our skin soft and regenerate our skin cells to make it a great resistanceaging product.
The high-smoking oil is good for frying, frying, barbecue and cooking. ©Ing.
Also used for salad dressing, especially vinaigrettes;
As a substitute for olive oil;
Baked goods, sweets, syrup, liqueur, coffee and nuts.
It is also found in skincare products, massage and aromatherapy products.
The plant name of the fallen hazelnut sub-tree is the European cor sub-tree.
Common names include the European light brown and the common light brown.
It is a member of the Birch family, native to Asia and Turkey.
The average height of the scorpion tree is 16 feet and the width is 13 feet.
Harvest in four years.
There are a lot of oil imported from these areas.
It is mainly from Oregon and Washington state in the United States.
Research shows that more than 75% of macadamia nuts are oil.
The color of the extracted oil is light yellow to amber.
The scent is a little sweet with nuts.
The viscosity is very thick, there are two-
Annual maximum shelf life; very stable.
The smoking point of Australian nut oil is 390 F/199 C (other data are recorded as 410 F/210 C ).
The chemical composition of Australian nut oil includes fatty acid oil, palm oil and palm oil; anti-
Oxidation of squalene or squalene; vitamins B-
Complexes (1,2, 3,6), some A, and some E (α, β, and gama fertility );
Mineral calcium, iron, copper, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus, potassium, selenium and zinc;
And dietary fiber.
Australian nut oil is a natural resistanceinflammatory.
It can also prevent or treat Alzheimer's disease and cardiovascular disease; lowers bad low-
Levels of cholesterol and increase good levels of high cholesterol
High density cholesterol levels;
Protect us from free radical cells;
Enhance our immune system and vision;
Increase bone density beneficial to menopausal women;
To treat our digestive system. is an anti-Supporters of aging;
Moisturize and soften the skin;
Treat scars and sunburn;
Reduce hair loss and make the hair shiny.
Because of its high smoke point, Australian nut oil can be used for frying, frying pan, cooking, etc. ©Ing, BBQ and searing.
It can also be used as a replacement for olive oil for salad dressing and baked goods.
It is also used as massage oil and other aromatherapy products, cosmetics and skin care products.
The plant name of the macadamia nut tree is macadamia nut.
It is native to Australia and is commonly referred to as Australian nuts, Queensland nuts, or Bush nuts.
Planting is also available in South Africa, Brazil and Hawaii.
The height of the tree is 30 feet and the span is 15 to 20 feet.
The Australian nut tree produces fruit in its seventh year.
The color of walnut oil is light yellow.
Its extremely light aroma and flavor of nuts are often overshadowed by the flavor of the accompanying spices.
The viscosity is medium, and the smoke point is 470 F/210 C.
The shelf life is about one year, but if refrigerated or stored in the shade after opening, the shelf life will be longer.
Walnut oil is rich in monounsaturated fatty acids, unsaturated fatty acids and some soft fatty acids and fatty acids; anti-oxidants; protein; vitamins A, B-
Complexes (1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 9), C, K;
Mineral calcium, iron, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus, potassium and zinc;
And dietary fiber.
Walnut oil also contains 9.
5% of saturated fat, but note that there are 13 olive oil. 5 percent.
Walnut oil helps to reduce the risk of coronary heart disease, stroke, diabetic neuropathy, hypertension and arthritis;
It reduces the symptoms of ADHD, Alzheimer's disease and Lou gehrig's disease;
Reduced bad low-density cholesterol;
Protect our cells from free radicals;
Strengthen our bones and relieve other symptoms of menopause;
Relieve skin problems;
Promote hair growth and lose weight.
As a high smoke point oil, it is perfect for frying, frying pan, BBQ and stir-fry©Ing.
Walnut oil can also be used for salad dressing, marinade, baked goods (pecan pie, yum), massage oil or other aromatherapy products.
The plant name of pecans is pecans, and it is a member of the pecans.
It is native to Mexico, south-central and southeast of the United States. S. ).
Pecan is an Indian word that means "a stone" in English ".
Other pecan nuts are also called pecans.
The height of the tree is 131 feet and the width is 75 feet. Ninety-
5% of the world's pecans come from the United States. S.
Mainly from Georgia.
Pistachio oil is fresh and green in color, rich in sweetness, rich in fruit fragrance and consistent in concentration.
The smoke point is 430 F/221 C.
If tightly sealed and stored in a refrigerator or shade, the shelf life can last up to one year.
Pistachio oil consists of a large number of Omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids, especially Omega 3 and 9, which are Asian and oily fatty acids, respectively; anti-
Oxidized plant steroids; protein; vitamins A, B-
Complexes (especially B3 and B6) and E;
Mineral calcium, copper, iron, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus, potassium, selenium and zinc;
And dietary fiber.
Pistachio oil helps prevent certain cancers, heart disease, diabetes and infections;
Reduce Bad low-density cholesterol and increase good high-density cholesterol;
Improve vision and immune system;
Protect us from free radical cells; is an anti-
Like other oils, aging agents usually improve our skin.
Its high smoke point also makes pistachio oil ideal for deep-fried, barbecue, especially poultry and seafood.
It is very good in vinaigrettes, ice cream, butter, pasta, steamed vegetables and basked goods.
Pistachio oil is also used for massage and aromatherapy products, cosmetics, and even candles.
Happy fruit trees are called a moon on plants.
It is native to Asia Minor and West Asia, but is also found in the Mediterranean, Europe and the United States. S.
Mainly California.
The height of the tree can reach 30 feet, and the distribution range is wide.
Harvest in about five years.
Iran is the world's largest producer of pistachios, including oil.
Walnut oil is light yellow in color, no odor, strong in nut taste and thin in consistency.
Its smoke point is 320 F/160 C with a shelf life of 6 to 12 months.
It is best to refrigerate or store in a cool, dark place soon after opening.
The study shows that walnut oil provides abundant antioxidants, especially Wanhua acid and unsaturated omega-3/ alpha-
Minerals such as copper, iron, calcium, magnesium, manganese, phosphorus, selenium and zinc.
It's also a good source of B vitamins.
Complex (1, 2, 3) and E.
The antioxidant substance ellagic acid contained in walnut oil helps to remove free radicals in the body and prevent the occurrence of certain cancers.
It can also prevent cardiovascular diseases and arthritis;
Reduce bad cholesterol levels; is anti-
Anti-inflammatoryaging, anti-Bacteria, resistanceviral, anti-
Fungi and preservatives;
To treat skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis and regenerate our skin cells;
It is a natural pain killer, which is very good for menstruation;
It strengthens and glows hair.
Since the smoke point of walnut oil is less than 350 degrees F, it should not be used for frying, frying, barbecue or baking.
It does add a great flavor to poultry, seafood, meat, pasta and baked goods.
Walnut oil is also found in massage, aromatherapy and hair care products.
The varieties of walnuts mentioned in this article are ordinary walnuts, also known as British walnuts and plant walnuts.
Black walnut oil is also very popular.
Walnuts originated in northern Persia.
The fallen members of the pecans can reach a height of 70 feet and a width of 40 feet. It was highly-
After being introduced to Europe, it was cherished by the Romans.
Renaissance artists use walnut oil to dilute their paint and clean their brushes.
California's growth and production account for 99% of the U. S. economy. S. walnut oil.
France is the world's largest producer of walnut oil.
China is the world's leading producer of walnuts.
To recover oil, nuts are usually baked, ground and processed in one of three ways.
(1) mechanical cold pressure method with close temperature adjustment.
(2) the exclusion method is also done by the machine, but the temperature control is less, so the most beneficial or healthy nut oil is produced.
(3) chemical solvent, which produces refined versions with the least amount of nutrients and is therefore the least beneficial substance.
Because 100% of natural nut oil contains the most nutrients, the price is more expensive.
But they can buy for the best health benefits.
In your local supermarket it may be difficult to find something like oyster sauce oil.
You can always shop online.
This article is just to provide information and it is not recommended that you use nut oil to treat any health problems.
Also pay attention to the possibility of nut allergy.
Please consult your professional healthcare provider first.
Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...