The Health Benefits of Rose, Rose Water, Rose Oil, Rose Hip Seed Oil and Rose Tea - linoleic acid
English

 A manufacturing enterprise professed in the reaearch & development design,and manufacturing of cosmetics ODM.

The Health Benefits of Rose, Rose Water, Rose Oil, Rose Hip Seed Oil and Rose Tea - linoleic acid skin care products

by:NOX BELLCOW     2019-10-30
The Health Benefits of Rose, Rose Water, Rose Oil, Rose Hip Seed Oil and Rose Tea  -  linoleic acid skin care products
Roses have a long and colorful history.
Roses belong to the genus rose and rosac Viagra.
There are more than 100 varieties of roses, most of which are native to Asia and the rest are native to Europe, North America and northwest Africa.
They are one of the most popular garden plants with a variety of colors with varying degrees of fragrance, shape, size and texture.
Rose can grow upright or reach a height of 20 feet m or more.
It is believed that rose cultivation originated in China around 5000.
Rose is an easy-to-grow plant that can live long with proper care.
It can be planted in a flowerpot, on the ground, or as a floor covering.
However, the plant needs a well-drained soil.
Roses can be bred by germination, cutting or layering.
Roses are used to express beauty, love and peace.
Roses are grown for their ornamental value for celebrations, herbal and folk medicines, and the cosmetics and perfume industries.
Rose is used to make rose oil, rose water, rose fruit seed oil and rose tea.
It is also used to make a wide variety of products such as jam, jelly and jam, syrup and sugar-stained rose petals known as Gulkand, as well as food flavoring.
Rose has always been the most popular depiction of art.
Rose is popular as a skin and beauty booster.
Its benefits extend to all types of skin, but it is best suited for mature, dry and sensitive skin.
Bulgarian rose, Damascus rose and Moroccan Rose were used for skin care.
The fragrance of the former is strong, and the fragrance of the latter is more sweet and delicate.
Roses are traditionally used for skin care.
This is a tonic and preservative that can relieve skin allergies.
It relieves nerves, reduces stress, tension, and peace of mind.
It treats digestive problems and ulcers and is good for the heart.
Queen Cleopatra uses rose water to keep her skin soft.
Rose water is obtained by steaming rose buds when the volatile oil of rose buds is released into water.
These essential oils are removed, so the rest of the water is rose water.
Rose water has antibacterial properties and is therefore used for skin tonic, hair tonic and facial spray.
It is cool, soothing and calming, anti-inflammatory and converging.
It is used to control and treat pimples and acne due to these properties;
It controls the production of sebum, balances the pH of the skin and shrinks pores.
It can reduce eye infection and fatigue, and put a round cotton in rose water on the eyes.
Spraying on the skin or inhaling the fragrance helps relieve anxiety and depression and improve mood.
Rose water gargle can relieve inflammation and pain in the throat, and can also relieve toothache.
Spray on the hair can make the hair shine.
Also used to season food and drinks.
For allergies and asthma, add 8 to 10 drops of rose oil to the bath water every day.
For headache and migraine, add 3 to 4 drops of rose oil on hot or cold compress.
For anxiety and tension, add 2 to 3 drops in the teaspoon, or add 6 to 8 drops in about 10 ml of carrier oil and massage.
Almond oil, lotus seed oil and grape seed oil are all good carrier oils.
To restore sexual desire, add 6 to 8 drops of rose oil to the bath water.
There are two kinds of rose oil.
The Attar of the rose is extracted from the rose petals by steam distillation, while the rose is definitely obtained by solvent extraction.
The perfume industry uses rose absolute.
Rose oil has the properties of antibacterial, anti-viral and anti-fungal.
It can be used locally to relieve problematic skin conditions including burns, wounds, etc.
Rose oil contains a variety of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants, so it has excellent moisturizing properties necessary to fight dry skin.
There are Damascus rose and centi Rosa for the production of rose oil.
Although Rose oil contains a variety of compounds, the quantity of β-Damascus ketone in rose oil determines its quality.
In acne, the application of rose oil reduces redness, inflammation and oily due to anti-inflammatory, anti-corrosion and convergence properties.
Rose oil can also treat skin diseases such as psoriasis and dermatitis, and help improve the texture of the skin.
It tightens the pores of the skin and regulates the sagging facial muscles, but does not dry the skin like other chemical astring agents.
It eliminates all types of skin marks and scars such as acne, acne, surgery, pregnancy and childbirth.
Inhalation of rose essential oil reduces the level of cortical hormone in the body, thus reducing the level of stress.
Inhalation can also inhibit moisture loss of the skin and cure the wound.
Rose essential oil can promote the health of the scalp, reduce stress and reduce hair loss.
Rose oil can relieve sore throat, cough and fever.
It increases the flow of bile, regulates the acid level in the stomach, and prevents acid and poisoning.
It helps to solve various menstrual problems such as irregular menstruation, delayed menstruation, nausea, cramps, menstrual fatigue and menopause.
It enhances the liver, kidneys, uterus and urinary system and improves their performance.
Rose essential oil improves blood circulation, reduces blood pressure and returns to normal. blood clotting.
It has symptoms such as anti-spasm, relieving muscle spasm and convulsions.
Rose oil can treat diarrhea, typhoid fever, cholera, food poisoning, all of which are bacterial diseases.
It also treats bacterial infections in the stomach, colon, intestines and urinary system, as well as skin, eyes, ears and injuries.
Used at low concentrations.
High concentrations may increase.
Avoid pregnancy. here.
The rose fruit is the fruit of the rose plant.
Although they are usually red to orange, the colors may vary from purple to black.
The rose fruit contains vitamin A, B3, C, D, and E.
In addition, it is also found to contain the contents of total, biological, citric, Daning, malate and zinc.
However, they contain extremely high levels of vitamin C.
Rose hips are widely consumed in various ways.
They are raw because they cause itching, so be careful to avoid eating the hair in the fruit.
They are also used to make jam, jelly, jam.
Used for bread and soup, and even for wine making.
You can make tea with Rose fruit.
Pet food for pets such as guinea pigs and other rodents is made to meet the requirements of these pets for vitamin C because they cannot make vitamin C.
They are also fed to horses to improve their fur condition and to help the growth of new trotters.
Rose hip seed oil is vegetable oil extracted from seeds of rose fruit-
Rose fruit of Rosa moshata or Rosa ruguosa, a plant that grows in the wild.
Most of the best quality rose fruit seed oil produced in Chile and Argentina.
The study confirmed its efficacy in various skin-related issues.
Rose hip seed oil contains high levels of vitamin C, oil and protein.
It's rich in fatty acids, Omega-
Omega-6 and flax acid3 fatty acids.
It is the only vegetable oil that contains natural vitamin.
The rose hip seed oil moisturizes the skin and keeps the skin soft, helping to eliminate wrinkles and wrinkles, thus eliminating signs of skin aging.
Rose fruit seed oil can also prevent pigmentation such as age spots and sun spots.
Therefore, it is used in sunscreen, whitening cream and anti-aging cream.
Rose hip seed oil can be used on sensitive skin like a moisturizer, and can also be added to other oils, lotions or creams.
The oil contains a large amount of omega-3 and omega-
Repair and regenerate the skin and treat the fatty acids of acne scars.
Microbial activity of this oil can fight bacterial infection to control acne.
Moisturizing of vitamin A content, delaying skin aging, promoting the formation and regeneration of collagen cells.
In addition, it also contains anti-vitamin A acid, making the skin smooth and shrinking pores.
However, Rose fruit oil can make the skin more sensitive to sunburn.
So use sunscreen before you go out to the sun.
A few drops of rose fruit seed oil can be dropped in the affected area and massaged with circular motion.
It is a dry oil, so it is easily absorbed and does not leave a greasy feeling.
Can use 2-
3 times a day, even more.
It is best to avoid using it on oily skin or active acne.
This oil can reduce scars, wrinkles, delay skin aging, improve skin color, and help restore the natural color of the skin.
It can also be used to treat other skin diseases such as eczema, dermatitis, sunburn, brittle nails, scars, etc.
Buy rose hip seed oil with add 0.
5% of vitamin E to prevent it from rapping quickly.
This oil contains unsaturated fatty acids, which makes it very easily oxidized, which limits its shelf life.
Cut the rose hips into pieces.
Cover the water for 30 minutes.
Tighten by thin cloth or thin cloth.
If you need to add honey before drinking. Source : www. rosemagazine.
Pour 150 ml of boiling water on 1/2g rose petals.
Allowed to sit a few minutes.
Drink Labor.
Add honey if needed. Source : www. rosemagazine.
Rose petals are added to various artificial teas to enhance the aroma and taste of various teas.
Rose tea can be made with fresh or dry petals or rose fruit.
A cup of rose tea contains 50 to 60 times as much vitamin C as an orange.
This has already been reported in Planta Medica magazine.
Here are some of the health benefits of rose tea.
Enhance immunity.
Strengthen the digestive system, fight against stomach diseases and eliminate constipation.
Detoxification of kidneys and urinary systems.
It can remove small stones from urine.
Fight sore throat, cold and flu, fight respiratory infections.
Fight anxiety and depression and calm the nervous system.
Anti-Fatigue and fatigue.
Helps sleep.
The information provided by this center cannot replace professional medical advice.
Please consult your doctor or healthcare provider before taking any family therapy, supplements or starting a new health system. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih. http://www. uvm.
Ppp/pss/ppp/Article/Rose fruit. http://en. wikipedia. http://en. wikipedia. http://www. care2.
Com/Green Life/-magic-of-roses. http://en. wikipedia. http://en. wikipedia. http://www. gayot.
Lifestyle/health/specialty/Rose-health-benefits. http://www. rosemagazine.
Com/pages/therapeutic. http://www. acne-specialist. com/rosehip-acne-scar-treatment. http://www. mayoclinic.
Health/stress-and-hair-http://www. ncbi. nlm. nih.
Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...