English

 A manufacturing enterprise professed in the reaearch & development design,and manufacturing of cosmetics ODM.

what kind of facial mask is good for oily skin massage oils – advantages & disadvantages - a1articles

by:NOX BELLCOW     2019-07-29

Grape seed oil is the most widely used oil in body massage.Fine texture, smooth, freeflowing.It contains high fatty acids.F.A.Contains some vitamin E..This will nourish the skin and allow it to store vitamin E for longer periods of time.As an antioxidant, rancidity can be prevented.

Therefore, smooth is good for full body massage.
Provides good sliding, easy to absorb.

Cheap and easy to buy.

It is usually produced by hot extraction and has lost a lot of beneficial features.

Sweet almond oil is a light yellow thick liquid that is well mixed with most other carrier oils and essential oils.It is rich in nutrients such as unsaturated fatty acids (EFA) and also contains a high proportion of vitamins such as a, B1, B2, B6, D and E.Thanks to its vitamin E, it is excellent in the treatment of psoriasis, eczema and dermatitis.content.It has some-The nature of inflammation, which makes it beneficial to diseases such as sunburn.

The store is good due to vitamin E.
Cold pressing is therefore relatively pure.


It is not suitable for your whole body massage and becomes too sticky.

âx80¢ Contra-It was shown in patients with diabetes and in patients with nut allergy.

Wheatgerm Oil.
Unrefined wheat germ oil has a strong smell, which many people find very bad.It contains high levels of vitamin E.A natural antioxidant.While expensive wheat germ oil is the most abundant source of vitamin E food we have.

Dry/matureSkin moisturizer.
It is beneficial to reduce scar tissue and stretch marks.
Reduced the symptoms of dermatitis.
Adding to the aromatherapy mixture helps prevent oxidation.

Too thick and too sticky to be used alone.
It may cause allergies because it is a protein.
Disabled with diarrhea patients.
Evening primrose oil
Primrose oil is an expensive oil, but it has a very good moisturizing effect.It contains fatty acids and gamma-fatty acids (GLA ).It also contains some vitamins and minerals.

Suitable for dry skin such as eczema, psoriasis and dandruff.
Useful for PMT, menstrual pain, arthritis, and rheumatism.

Too expensive for full body use.

Avocado oil is an oil with strong penetration, rich in essential fatty acids and high vitamin content.It contains vitamin.vitamin B.and vitamin D..It also contains proteins and fats, as well as minerals such as potassium, phosphorus, magnesium and calcium.It can be mixed with other carrier oils in a small proportion (10%) and is usually used for cosmetic care.

Good shop.


âx80¢ Viscous-But still penetrate the skin more deeply than most carrier oils.
With treatment attributes-Helps reduce inflammation (good for psoriasis/eczema ).

It gets too sticky during massageMixed with another carrier oil.
There is a strong smell.

Jojoba is actually a liquid wax, not oil.Nutrient oil containing vitamin E.Minerals and protein.Since its structure is similar to that of sebum, it can be used for oily or dry skin, so it is beneficial for many cases.Unlike many oils, it can be heated to high temperatures and still maintain its nutrients.

âx80¢ Nourishing-Good for all skin types.
And anti-high penetrationInflammatory Properties-Ideal for acne, psoriasis, eczema and arthritis.
It helps to control the release of sebum, which is very useful for the disease of liposuction skin.
âx80¢ Stable-Does not evaporate or react with air.

Very expensive-Use a small amount and mix with another carrier oil.

This is an oil that is soaked for its medicinal properties.It containsInflammatory, dissolvable spas, and healing properties.It is generally used for pharmaceutical purposes in a specific area.

Very suitable for skin problems-Cracked skin, eczema, bruises, sunburn.

Very expensive.
Due to the soaking process, it is not as pure as the cold pressure oil.

This is a stable, fine-grained cold-pressed oil that can be refined or not refined.In both cases, the solvent is not used and the oil maintains its natural properties.


Contains palmitic acid (present in sebum), which is good for oily and dry skin.
It helps to prevent skin aging and is conducive to the production of skin wrinkles.
Maintain good performance and last for a long time before becoming rotten.

Very expensive.
There is a slight aroma and fruity flavor.
âx80¢ Contra-Customers who are allergic to nuts said.
Peach kernel.
It was cold squeezed out of the fruit.Its appearance and chemical properties are similar to apricot oil and sweet almond oil.Delicate texture, rich in vitamin A, B1, B2 and b6.It is especially suitable for facial mixing as it is skin friendly and easy to absorb.

âx80¢ Keeps well.
Protect, nourish and moisturize the skin.
Useful for dry skin and eczema.
Helps relieve itching, so it is useful for psoriasis.
Good for sensitive skin.


Collaborative skin care.
visit-

Custom message
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...